Representation

Representation of Caucus Members in Parliamentary Committees and Cabinet

Learn More Contact Us

Representation of Caucus Members in Parliamentary Committees

NO COMMITTEE MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT
1 Budget Committee 1.     Hon. Victoria Kingston, MP
2.     Hon Gladys Ganda, MP
3.     Hon. Susan Ndalama MP
4.     Hon. Lonnie Chijere Phiri MP
5.     Hon. Eurita Ntiza Valeta
6.     Hon. Esther Kathumba
2 Defence and Security Committee 1.     Hon. Gladys Ganda
2.     Hon. Agnes Nkhoma
3 Legal Affairs Committee 1.     Hon. Nancy Tembo
2.     Hon. Ireen Mambala
4 Public Appointments Committee 1.     Hon. Joyce Chitsulo
2.     Hon. Anna Katchiko
3.     Hon. Rachel Mazombwe
5 Agriculture and Irrigation Committee 1.     Hon. Francesca Theula
2.     Hon. Abida Mia
3.     Hon. Abigail Bongwe
6 Commissions, Statutory Authorities and State Enterprises Committee 1.     Hon. Chijere Phiri
7 Education, Science and Technology Committee 1.     Hon. Dr Esther Mcheka
2.     Hon. Anna Kachiko
8 Government Assurances Committee 1.     Hon. Jacqueline Chikuta
2.     Hon. Susan Dossi
9 Health Committee 1.     Hon. Francesca Theula
2.     Hon. Fyness Magonjwa
3.     Hon. Abida Mia
4.     Hon. Eurita Ntiza Valeta
10 HIV/AIDS and Nutrition Committee 1.     Hon. Bertha Ndebele
2.     Hon. Jean Sendeza
3.     Hon. Rachel Mazombwe
11 Local Authorities and Rural Development Committee 1.     Hon Racheal Mazombwe Zulu
12 Natural Resources and Climate Change Committee 1.     Hon. OlipaChimangeni
2.     Hon. Aisha Adams
3.     Hon. Patricia Dzimbiri
4.     Hon. Esther Jolobala
5.     Hon. Mary Khembo
No Committee Member of Parliament
13 Public Accounts Committee 1.     Hon. Susan Ndalama
2.     Hon. Agnes Nyalonje
3.     Hon. Beatrice Mwale
4.     Hon. Mary LivuzaMpanga
5.     Hon. Naomi Kilekwa
14 Privileges Committee 1.     Hon. Patricia Mkanda
15 Transport and Public Infrastructure Committee 1.     Hon. Chrissy Tembo

Representation of Caucus Members in Cabinet

  1. Hon. Agnes Nyalonje – Minister of Education
  2. Hon. Khumbize Chiponda – Minister of Health
  3. Hon. Nancy Tembo – Minister of Forestry and Natural Resources
  4. Hon. Jean Sendeza – Deputy Minster of Defence
  5. Hon.Agnes Nkoma – Deputy Minister of Agriculture
  6. Hon. Nancy Chaola  – Deputy Minister of Transportation and Public Works
  7. Hon. Chrissie Kanyasho – Deputy Minister of Health
  8. Hon. Madalitso Kambauwa – Deputy Minister of Education
  9. Hon. Halima Daud – Deputy Minister of Local Government
  10. Hon. Abida Mia – Deputy Minister of Lands

Get in touch with us for more information

Comments are closed.